67 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
Mblu
9/ 10/B / /
Acct#
16299
Owner
DIAZ DENNIS W & AMANDA B
Assessed Value
$611,730
Appraisal
$873,900
PID
319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$646,600$873,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,110$452,620$611,730

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ DENNIS W & AMANDA B
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address67 FOUR SEASONS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1235
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5794/96
Sale Date07/03/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIAZ DENNIS W & AMANDA B$535,000 5794/960007/03/2019
SERLIN DIANE$0 0768/0933 05/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $371,342
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 469 0
   4,245 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14014
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,620
Appraised Value$646,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$646,600$873,900
2025$227,300$646,600$873,900
2024$248,800$310,900$559,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,110$452,620$611,730
2025$159,110$452,620$611,730
2024$174,160$217,630$391,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps