56 VESPER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 VESPER STREET
Mblu
42/ 395/ / /
Acct#
12646
Owner
KADAR JEFFREY L &
Assessed Value
$368,760
Appraisal
$526,800
PID
3190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,000$431,800$526,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$302,260$368,760

Owner of Record
OwnerKADAR JEFFREY L &
Co-OwnerALEXANDRA D (SV)
Care Of
Address56 VESPER STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4333
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4271/0181
Sale Date04/27/2009
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KADAR JEFFREY L &$0 4271/01810204/27/2009
KADAR JEFFREY L$325,000 3555/03080007/01/2005
CALOROSSI JOHN R JR & MAUREEN P$193,000 2327/0148UNKQ08/31/2001
SORRENTINO ANDREA$0 1717/34-5 07/02/1997
SORRENTINO WILLIAM C & ANDREA$141,500 1704/41-2UNKQ05/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,247
Replacement Cost: $154,404
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 693 693
TQSThree Quarter Story 693 554
UBMBasement, Unfinished 693 0
WDKDeck, Wood 332 0
   2,411 1,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,000$431,800$526,800
2025$95,000$431,800$526,800
2024$79,200$239,400$318,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$302,260$368,760
2025$66,500$302,260$368,760
2024$55,440$167,580$223,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps