85 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
Mblu
9/ 10/C / /
Acct#
11375
Owner
SIKORA KAZIMIERZ J & DEIRDRE Z
Assessed Value
$647,290
Appraisal
$924,700
PID
320
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$652,400$924,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,610$456,680$647,290

Owner of Record
OwnerSIKORA KAZIMIERZ J & DEIRDRE Z
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address85 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1235
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3334/0140
Sale Date08/10/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIKORA KAZIMIERZ J & DEIRDRE Z$605,000 3334/01400008/10/2004
MARESCA SALVATORE A TRUSTEE$0 2641/0186 10/21/2002
MARESCA SALVATORE A$0 2485/0046 04/08/2002
MARESCA SALVATORE A TRUSTEE$0 2205/0248 02/08/2001
MARESCA SALVATORE A & MAVE R$0 0504/0520 09/08/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $446,411
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 397 0
   4,243 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14536
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,680
Appraised Value$652,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$652,400$924,700
2025$272,300$652,400$924,700
2024$255,100$313,400$568,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,610$456,680$647,290
2025$190,610$456,680$647,290
2024$178,570$219,380$397,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps