36 POPE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 POPE STREET
Mblu
42/ 410/ / /
Acct#
07099
Owner
O'CONNELL ELIZABETH & STEVE (SV)
Assessed Value
$351,190
Appraisal
$501,700
PID
3204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,900$431,800$501,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,930$302,260$351,190

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNELL ELIZABETH & STEVE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address36 POPE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1417
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2884/0154
Sale Date05/12/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
O'CONNELL ELIZABETH & STEVE (SV)$0 2884/015405/12/2003
O'CONNELL ELIZABETH$173,000 2102/028803/30/2000
CARPENTER FEDELA & RICHARD$0 1005/008009/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $121,122
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FHSHalf Story, Finished 736 442
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 736 0
   2,256 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,900$431,800$501,700
2025$89,000$431,800$520,800
2024$89,000$239,400$328,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,930$302,260$351,190
2025$62,300$302,260$364,560
2024$62,300$167,580$229,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps