41 VESPER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 VESPER STREET
Mblu
42/ 424/ / /
Acct#
00251
Owner
ANANIA MARGARET
Assessed Value
$457,800
Appraisal
$654,000
PID
3216
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$492,000$654,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$344,400$457,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANANIA MARGARET
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address41 VESPER STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4332
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3514/0218
Sale Date05/13/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANANIA MARGARET$0 3514/02180205/13/2005
ANANIA JOSEPH JR & MARGARET$0 0701/0122 02/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,518
Replacement Cost: $421,397
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,783 1,070
FBMBasement, Finished 100 0
FGRGarage 375 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 758 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   4,804 2,518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,400
Appraised Value$492,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$492,000$694,300
2025$202,300$492,000$694,300
2024$171,700$263,300$435,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,610$344,400$486,010
2025$141,610$344,400$486,010
2024$120,190$184,310$304,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps