48 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
Mblu
9/ 10/E / /
Acct#
05893
Owner
HOLDEN BRIAN W & LINDA B (SV)
Assessed Value
$557,480
Appraisal
$796,400
PID
322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$665,800$796,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,420$466,060$557,480

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDEN BRIAN W & LINDA B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address48 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1235
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3670/0245
Sale Date12/02/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLDEN BRIAN W & LINDA B (SV)$535,000 3670/02450012/02/2005
FITELSON ALICE H$0 1319/0301 11/09/1993
FITELSON ALICE H$0 1042/0011 04/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $162,466
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,470 0
UGRGarage, Under 630 0
   4,614 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15730
Depth0
Total Market Land$466,060
Appraised Value$665,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$665,800$796,400
2025$130,600$665,800$796,400
2024$132,900$319,100$452,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,420$466,060$557,480
2025$91,420$466,060$557,480
2024$93,030$223,370$316,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps