87 POPE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 POPE STREET
Mblu
42/ 439/ / /
Acct#
05618
Owner
FAZEKAS FRANK JR
Assessed Value
$374,360
Appraisal
$534,800
PID
3228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,000$431,800$534,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$302,260$374,360

Owner of Record
OwnerFAZEKAS FRANK JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address87 POPE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4328
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4453/0020
Sale Date06/01/2010
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAZEKAS FRANK JR$0 4453/002006/01/2010
FAZEKAS ANNA (LU) &$0 4372/020311/12/2009
FAZEKAS ANNA$0 0653/008612/11/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,270
Replacement Cost: $154,407
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 809 809
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
   2,450 1,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,000$431,800$534,800
2025$103,000$431,800$534,800
2024$115,400$239,400$354,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$302,260$374,360
2025$72,100$302,260$374,360
2024$80,780$167,580$248,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps