10 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
Mblu
9/ 10/F / /
Acct#
12302
Owner
MACCHIA ANTHONY L &
Assessed Value
$707,420
Appraisal
$1,010,600
PID
323
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$677,200$1,010,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,380$474,040$707,420

Owner of Record
OwnerMACCHIA ANTHONY L &
Co-OwnerKATE S (SV)
Care Of
Address10 FOUR SEASONS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1235
Sale Price$447,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5098/0183
Sale Date01/21/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACCHIA ANTHONY L &$447,500 5098/01830201/21/2014
MILLMAN JANICE W$0 1451/83-4 12/30/1994
MILLMAN MICHAEL L & JANICE W$0 0632/0259 07/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $422,245
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FBMBasement, Finished 303 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 761 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,944 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16758
Depth0
Total Market Land$474,040
Appraised Value$677,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,400$677,200$1,010,600
2025$333,400$677,200$1,010,600
2024$282,200$324,000$606,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,380$474,040$707,420
2025$233,380$474,040$707,420
2024$197,540$226,800$424,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps