213 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
213 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
42/ 458/ / /
Acct#
09663
Owner
ORTIZ NORBERTO &
Assessed Value
$376,250
Appraisal
$537,500
PID
3240
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,300$446,200$537,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,910$312,340$376,250

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ NORBERTO &
Co-OwnerSTEPHANIE (SV)
Care Of
Address213 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5234/0050
Sale Date02/27/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ NORBERTO &$300,00015234/00500002/27/2015
SANDERS ELIZABETH J$357,000 4464/03380006/29/2010
MAGNER KEITH B$185,000 2192/0147UNKQ12/28/2000
KOI JOHN (LU); JOHN B/EST & HONGO$0 2117/0063 05/17/2000
KOI JOHN (LU) & JOHN B & HONGO$0 1532/28-9 10/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $129,520
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
PTOPatio 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,398 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7875
Depth0
Total Market Land$312,340
Appraised Value$446,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  364.00 S.F.$10,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  432.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,300$446,200$537,500
2025$91,300$446,200$537,500
2024$90,300$243,200$333,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,910$312,340$376,250
2025$63,910$312,340$376,250
2024$63,210$170,240$233,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps