60 BULLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 BULLARD STREET
Mblu
42/ 466/ / /
Acct#
11179
Owner
MAGNOTTA MAURICE A & BARBARA E
Assessed Value
$328,090
Appraisal
$468,700
PID
3242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,900$431,800$468,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,830$302,260$328,090

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGNOTTA MAURICE A & BARBARA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 BULLARD ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3715
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0628/0312
Sale Date04/01/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAGNOTTA MAURICE A & BARBARA E$0 0628/031204/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $61,446
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   2,174 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,900$431,800$468,700
2025$36,900$431,800$468,700
2024$57,300$239,400$296,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,830$302,260$328,090
2025$25,830$302,260$328,090
2024$40,110$167,580$207,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps