176 ALVIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
176 ALVIN STREET
Mblu
42/ 484/A / /
Acct#
01053
Owner
IN PREECHAR & PHINETH IN-LON
Assessed Value
$342,930
Appraisal
$489,900
PID
3257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$431,800$489,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,670$302,260$342,930

Owner of Record
OwnerIN PREECHAR & PHINETH IN-LON
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address176 ALVIN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4307
Sale Price$307,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4276/0149
Sale Date05/04/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IN PREECHAR & PHINETH IN-LON$307,500 4276/01490005/04/2009
BEERS ANNA/EST$0 4152/02330206/04/2008
BEERS ANNA M$0 3510/02330205/09/2005
BEERS ERNEST F + ANNA M$0 0574/1049 03/08/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $80,701
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
CANCanopy 56 0
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   2,344 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$431,800$489,900
2025$58,100$431,800$489,900
2024$75,800$239,400$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,670$302,260$342,930
2025$40,670$302,260$342,930
2024$53,060$167,580$220,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps