351 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
351 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
42/ 487/ / /
Acct#
14101
Owner
MASTRONARDI ANTHONY R &
Assessed Value
$347,620
Appraisal
$496,600
PID
3260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,500$408,100$496,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,950$285,670$347,620

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTRONARDI ANTHONY R &
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN M
Care Of
Address351 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4340
Sale Price$142,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1459/0141
Sale Date02/10/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASTRONARDI ANTHONY R &$142,500 1459/0141UNKQ02/10/1995
PETITTI JOSEPHINE/EST$0 1455/0263 01/24/1995
PETITTI JOSEPHINE$0 0643/0169 05/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $127,307
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   2,402 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4875
Depth0
Total Market Land$285,670
Appraised Value$408,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,500$408,100$496,600
2025$88,500$408,100$496,600
2024$85,900$238,100$324,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,950$285,670$347,620
2025$61,950$285,670$347,620
2024$60,130$166,670$226,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps