73 BULLARD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 BULLARD STREET
Mblu
42/ 494/ / /
Acct#
01614
Owner
DORLIG AMARZAYA &
Assessed Value
$320,460
Appraisal
$457,800
PID
3265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,000$431,800$457,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,200$302,260$320,460

Owner of Record
OwnerDORLIG AMARZAYA &
Co-OwnerTSEDEN SUKHSUREN (SV)
Care Of
Address73 BULLARD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3716
Sale Price$324,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3892/0056
Sale Date01/12/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORLIG AMARZAYA &$324,500 3892/00560001/12/2007
BONGIOVANI MARY T/EST$0 3829/01390209/13/2006
BONGIOVANI MARY T$0 0697/0445 10/13/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $57,826
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,156 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,000$431,800$457,800
2025$26,000$431,800$457,800
2024$54,600$239,400$294,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,200$302,260$320,460
2025$18,200$302,260$320,460
2024$38,220$167,580$205,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps