258 LENOX ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
258 LENOX ROAD
Mblu
42/ 495/ / /
Acct#
02666
Owner
RILEY BARRY J
Assessed Value
$326,760
Appraisal
$466,800
PID
3266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,000$431,800$466,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,500$302,260$326,760

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY BARRY J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address258 LENOX ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3728
Sale Price$139,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1907/0053
Sale Date11/09/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RILEY BARRY J$139,000 1907/0053UNKQ11/09/1998
PARRELLO SARAH T$0 1629/0261 09/11/1996
PARRELLO ARNOLD J &$0 0756/1104 11/13/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $63,749
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
   2,324 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,000$431,800$466,800
2025$35,000$431,800$466,800
2024$62,800$239,400$302,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,500$302,260$326,760
2025$24,500$302,260$326,760
2024$43,960$167,580$211,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps