314 LENOX ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
314 LENOX ROAD
Mblu
42/ 509/ / /
Acct#
18565
Owner
VASAS MARTIN M SR EST
Assessed Value
$339,920
Appraisal
$485,600
PID
3279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,800$431,800$485,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,660$302,260$339,920

Owner of Record
OwnerVASAS MARTIN M SR EST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 LYDIA DRIVE
MILFORD, CT 06460-3756
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6453/0079
Sale Date10/04/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VASAS MARTIN M SR EST$0 6453/00790210/04/2023
VASAS MARTIN SR/EST INCOMP ETAL$0 5398/02320205/02/2016
VASAS MARTIN M SR & ET AL$015228/02320202/06/2015
VASAS MARTIN M SR & DOLORES A$0 0490/0454 10/07/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $127,987
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,548 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,800$431,800$485,600
2025$53,800$431,800$485,600
2024$93,500$239,400$332,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,660$302,260$339,920
2025$37,660$302,260$339,920
2024$65,450$167,580$233,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps