135 CRANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 CRANE STREET
Mblu
42/ 523/ / /
Acct#
12250
Owner
KOCHIAN YEVGENIA & MIRIFAN M (SV)
Assessed Value
$591,990
Appraisal
$845,700
PID
3293
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$431,800$845,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,730$302,260$591,990

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHIAN YEVGENIA & MIRIFAN M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address135 CRANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4318
Sale Price$840,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6485/245
Sale Date02/26/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOCHIAN YEVGENIA & MIRIFAN M (SV)$840,000 6485/2450002/26/2024
WELLS GREGORY T & TIFFANY$640,000 5591/00870709/15/2017
WOODMERE PROPERTIES LLC$0 5576/03180208/03/2017
MELFI DAVID$0 5372/02220202/24/2016
D & L CONSTRUCTION LLC$200,00015307/00432508/14/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $422,122
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,117 1,117
BASFirst Floor 776 776
FATAttic, Finished 899 360
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 49 0
PTOPatio 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 776 0
WDKDeck, Wood 49 0
   4,346 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$431,800$845,700
2025$413,900$431,800$845,700
2024$395,800$239,400$635,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,730$302,260$591,990
2025$289,730$302,260$591,990
2024$277,060$167,580$444,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps