144 VESPER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 VESPER STREET
Mblu
42/ 527/ / /
Acct#
06158
Owner
STEPINOFF ELVIRA
Assessed Value
$355,320
Appraisal
$507,600
PID
3296
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$457,400$507,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,140$320,180$355,320

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPINOFF ELVIRA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address144 VESPER STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4335
Sale Price$345,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5625/0334
Sale Date12/22/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEPINOFF ELVIRA$345,900 5625/03340012/22/2017
HAUG INGEBORG E$0 2294/0162 07/12/2001
HAUG SIEGFRIED F & INGEBORG E$210,000 2111/0316UNKQ05/01/2000
BARRY PRISCILLA M$0 1614/0237 07/24/1996
ALEEN PRISCILLA B A/K/A$0 1107/0305 01/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $71,122
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 932 0
   2,636 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6700
Depth0
Total Market Land$320,180
Appraised Value$457,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$457,400$507,600
2025$50,200$457,400$507,600
2024$69,600$251,900$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,140$320,180$355,320
2025$35,140$320,180$355,320
2024$48,720$176,330$225,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps