174 VESPER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
174 VESPER STREET
Mblu
42/ 530/ / /
Acct#
00141
Owner
MCKENNA EUGENE R & USUN PAEK-
Assessed Value
$341,040
Appraisal
$487,200
PID
3299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,400$431,800$487,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,780$302,260$341,040

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENNA EUGENE R & USUN PAEK-
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address174 VESPER STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4335
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1413/0322
Sale Date08/08/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKENNA EUGENE R & USUN PAEK-$158,000 1413/0322UNKQ08/08/1994
ALCARAZ PROVIDENCE$180,000 0819/1109 09/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $123,166
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 364 146
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 520 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
   2,942 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS9.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,400$431,800$487,200
2025$55,400$431,800$487,200
2024$73,900$239,400$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,780$302,260$341,040
2025$38,780$302,260$341,040
2024$51,730$167,580$219,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps