37 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
Mblu
5/ 29/ / /
Acct#
01727
Owner
CONSOLI FRANCIS II & THERESA
Assessed Value
$669,340
Appraisal
$956,200
PID
33
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$627,500$956,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,090$439,250$669,340

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSOLI FRANCIS II & THERESA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6231/88
Sale Date10/22/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSOLI FRANCIS II & THERESA$685,000 6231/880010/22/2021
BOWMAN JOHN ALAN & BETH$0 0641/0681 03/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,359
Replacement Cost: $361,597
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,539 1,539
TQSThree Quarter Story 625 500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 320 320
CRLCrawl Space 580 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
PERPERGOLA 160 0
PTOPatio 302 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 935 0
   4,661 2,359

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13400
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,250
Appraised Value$627,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  216.00 S.F.$4,9001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$627,500$956,200
2025$328,700$627,500$956,200
2024$332,100$317,500$649,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,090$439,250$669,340
2025$230,090$439,250$669,340
2024$232,470$222,250$454,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps