186 VESPER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
186 VESPER STREET
Mblu
42/ 531/ / /
Acct#
08013
Owner
RODRIGUEZ ANGEL L JR
Assessed Value
$368,130
Appraisal
$525,900
PID
3300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$431,800$525,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,870$302,260$368,130

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ ANGEL L JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address186 VESPER STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4335
Sale Price$277,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5489/0036
Sale Date11/30/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ ANGEL L JR$277,000 5489/00360011/30/2016
HINE FREDERICK A (LU) &$0 3999/01130207/11/2007
HINE FREDERICK A & ANNETTE$0 0516/0587  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,231
Replacement Cost: $127,735
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,460 1,231

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  609.00 S.F.$17,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,100$431,800$525,900
2025$94,100$431,800$525,900
2024$97,700$239,400$337,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,870$302,260$368,130
2025$65,870$302,260$368,130
2024$68,390$167,580$235,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps