471 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
471 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
42/ 535/ / /
Acct#
17137
Owner
HAXHAJANIS VELIS &
Assessed Value
$355,390
Appraisal
$507,700
PID
3304
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$407,400$507,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,210$285,180$355,390

Owner of Record
OwnerHAXHAJANIS VELIS &
Co-OwnerLILJANA (SV)
Care Of
Address471 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4346
Sale Price$263,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4391/0096
Sale Date12/24/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAXHAJANIS VELIS &$263,000 4391/00960012/24/2009
FERNANDEZ ANDRES & CEPEDA$431,000 3802/01260007/28/2006
PONGRACZ ZOLTON & AGNES (SV)$198,000 2095/0260UNKQ03/07/2000
STANKEY STEVEN /EST A/K/A STEVEN S$0 2063/0344 11/19/1999
STANKEY STEVEN A/K/A STEVEN S$146,000 1452/45-6 01/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $178,342
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 204 204
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 57 0
   2,829 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$285,180
Appraised Value$407,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  400.00 S.F.$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$407,400$507,700
2025$103,700$430,100$533,800
2024$116,800$250,300$367,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,210$285,180$355,390
2025$72,590$301,070$373,660
2024$81,760$175,210$256,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps