162 POPE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 POPE STREET
Mblu
42/ 545/ / /
Acct#
03766
Owner
KOSINSKI LISA
Assessed Value
$449,120
Appraisal
$641,600
PID
3313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,600$492,000$641,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,720$344,400$449,120

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSINSKI LISA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address162 POPE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4331
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5838/120
Sale Date10/30/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSINSKI LISA$0 5838/1200210/30/2019
JORDHAMO FLORENCE V$0 5461/03370209/26/2016
JORDHAMO PETER T & FLORENCE V$0 0716/0546  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $229,297
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 946 946
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   3,634 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,400
Appraised Value$492,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
FOPDET PORCH  110.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,600$492,000$641,600
2025$149,600$492,000$641,600
2024$137,200$263,300$400,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,720$344,400$449,120
2025$104,720$344,400$449,120
2024$96,040$184,310$280,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps