169 VESPER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
169 VESPER STREET
Mblu
42/ 551/ / /
Acct#
04184
Owner
ODAY KATHY/EST
Assessed Value
$385,280
Appraisal
$550,400
PID
3318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$492,000$550,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,880$344,400$385,280

Owner of Record
OwnerODAY KATHY/EST
Co-OwnerC/O BRYAN COUTERMASH
Care Of
Address169 VESPER STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4334
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5754/0254
Sale Date03/11/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODAY KATHY/EST$0 5754/02540203/11/2019
O'DAY KATHY$0 3448/01620201/27/2005
COUTERMASH IKE R & KATHY$195,000 0846/0831 09/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $96,573
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FBMBasement, Finished 903 0
PTOPatio 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 493 0
   2,958 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,400
Appraised Value$492,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,400$492,000$550,400
2025$58,400$492,000$550,400
2024$102,700$263,300$366,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,880$344,400$385,280
2025$40,880$344,400$385,280
2024$71,890$184,310$256,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps