611 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
611 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
42/ 563/ / /
Acct#
11822
Owner
LI HUIFEN & DEHUA (SV)
Assessed Value
$403,480
Appraisal
$576,400
PID
3329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$436,000$576,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,280$305,200$403,480

Owner of Record
OwnerLI HUIFEN & DEHUA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address611 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4348
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3050/0126
Sale Date09/08/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LI HUIFEN & DEHUA (SV)$300,000 3050/0126UNKQ09/08/2003
MCGUIRE ELLEN L$0 0688/0984 12/11/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $187,527
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 754 754
BASFirst Floor 574 574
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 574 0
   2,227 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6850
Depth0
Total Market Land$305,200
Appraised Value$436,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$436,000$576,400
2025$140,400$436,000$576,400
2024$112,400$239,800$352,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,280$305,200$403,480
2025$98,280$305,200$403,480
2024$78,680$167,860$246,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps