583 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
583 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
42/ 566/ / /
Acct#
07344
Owner
ACEVEDO CHRISTIAN OMAR
Assessed Value
$382,830
Appraisal
$546,900
PID
3332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$414,600$546,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,610$290,220$382,830

Owner of Record
OwnerACEVEDO CHRISTIAN OMAR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address583 KNAPPS HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$447,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6093/100
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACEVEDO CHRISTIAN OMAR$447,500 6093/1000003/08/2021
SERVEDIO LAURA$320,000 5538/00430004/25/2017
SKCH LLC$015263/01211405/06/2015
PHH MORTGAGE CORPORATION$025263/01190205/06/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTG CORP$0 5106/02071402/20/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,277
Replacement Cost: $152,019
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 969 969
FHSHalf Story, Finished 513 308
UBMBasement, Unfinished 777 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   2,553 1,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5250
Depth0
Total Market Land$290,220
Appraised Value$414,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,300$414,600$546,900
2025$132,300$414,600$546,900
2024$121,400$241,900$363,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,610$290,220$382,830
2025$92,610$290,220$382,830
2024$84,980$169,330$254,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps