115 POPE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 POPE STREET
Mblu
42/ 573/ / /
Acct#
14097
Owner
GIANNONE KEITH J
Assessed Value
$395,290
Appraisal
$564,700
PID
3337
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,900$431,800$564,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,030$302,260$395,290

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANNONE KEITH J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address115 POPE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4330
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2420/0332
Sale Date01/11/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIANNONE KEITH J$0 2420/033201/11/2002
GIANNONE KEITH J &$205,000 1301/000109/21/1993
PALMER LINDA A$0 00774/091006/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $379,780
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,014 1,014
FATAttic, Finished 1,014 406
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   4,366 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,900$431,800$564,700
2025$132,900$431,800$564,700
2024$180,300$239,400$419,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,030$302,260$395,290
2025$93,030$302,260$395,290
2024$126,210$167,580$293,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps