64 CHAPMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 CHAPMAN AVENUE
Mblu
42/ 578/ / /
Acct#
19665
Owner
ZADRAVECZ JOHN JOSEPH JR &
Assessed Value
$400,120
Appraisal
$571,600
PID
3342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$486,500$571,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,570$340,550$400,120

Owner of Record
OwnerZADRAVECZ JOHN JOSEPH JR &
Co-OwnerVICKIE LYNN (SV)
Care Of
Address64 CHAPMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4202
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3441/0188
Sale Date01/14/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZADRAVECZ JOHN JOSEPH JR &$0 3441/01880201/14/2005
ZADRAVECZ HELEN 51%; JOHN JOSEPH$0 3432/01720212/30/2004
ZADRAVECZ JOHN & HELEN$0 0644/1039 06/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $117,917
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,288 515
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   3,664 1,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12500
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,550
Appraised Value$486,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,100$486,500$571,600
2025$85,100$486,500$571,600
2024$117,700$271,000$388,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,570$340,550$400,120
2025$59,570$340,550$400,120
2024$82,390$189,700$272,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps