94 TUNXIS HILL CUTOFF
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 TUNXIS HILL CUTOFF
Mblu
42/ 586/ / /
Acct#
05135
Owner
MACKALO OUSMAN &
Assessed Value
$497,770
Appraisal
$711,100
PID
3348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$453,600$711,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,250$317,520$497,770

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKALO OUSMAN &
Co-OwnerSONKO SUWAIDOU (SV)
Care Of
Address94 TUNXIS HILL CUT OFF
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6539/0015
Sale Date09/05/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKALO OUSMAN &$700,000 6539/00150009/05/2024
GOMES MICHAEL$190,000 1462/0130UNKQ02/27/1995
GROSSO JOSEPH A$175,000 1434/175-UNKQ10/26/1994
ERITONE LUIGI F/EST & NORMA/ES$0 0282/0421 08/09/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $403,101
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,100 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 276 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
   5,200 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8616
Depth0
Total Market Land$317,520
Appraised Value$453,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  336.00 S.F.$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$453,600$711,100
2025$257,500$453,600$711,100
2024$206,600$245,600$452,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,250$317,520$497,770
2025$180,250$317,520$497,770
2024$144,620$171,920$316,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps