133 VALLEY CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 VALLEY CIRCLE
Mblu
9/ 26/ / /
Acct#
17906
Owner
EPSTEIN MICHEL DEVOS &
Assessed Value
$1,101,870
Appraisal
$1,574,100
PID
336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,800$837,300$1,574,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,760$586,110$1,101,870

Owner of Record
OwnerEPSTEIN MICHEL DEVOS &
Co-OwnerSTEPHEN J
Care Of
Address133 VALLEY CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1239
Sale Price$527,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5062/0331
Sale Date10/01/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPSTEIN MICHEL DEVOS &$527,000 5062/03310710/01/2013
NOLAN MICHELLE M$0 4220/01120212/22/2008
NOLAN DOUGLAS S & MICHELLE M (SV)$312,500 1944/0044UNKQ01/29/1999
TEDESCO FRANK J$0 0617/0059  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,810
Replacement Cost: $1,023,140
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$716,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,088 2,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,722 1,722
FBMBasement, Finished 1,232 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,722 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 458 0
   8,562 3,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)33478
Depth0
Total Market Land$586,110
Appraised Value$837,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  595.00 S.F.$17,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,800$837,300$1,574,100
2025$1,032,900$837,300$1,870,200
2024$567,100$381,900$949,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,760$586,110$1,101,870
2025$723,030$586,110$1,309,140
2024$396,970$267,330$664,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps