100 DIVISION AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 DIVISION AVENUE
Mblu
42/ 602/ / /
Acct#
07770
Owner
SIEVERING KERIANN
Assessed Value
$328,160
Appraisal
$468,800
PID
3364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,000$431,800$468,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$302,260$328,160

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEVERING KERIANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 DIVISON AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4233
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5990/293
Sale Date09/30/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIEVERING KERIANN$340,000 5990/2930009/30/2020
MUSCOTT SHEILA B$0 0762/1030 02/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $61,603
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage 275 0
SLBSlab 165 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,477 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,000$431,800$468,800
2025$37,000$431,800$468,800
2024$61,400$239,400$300,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,900$302,260$328,160
2025$25,900$302,260$328,160
2024$42,980$167,580$210,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps