208 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
208 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
42/ 608/ / /
Acct#
19095
Owner
SHI FEI KANG
Assessed Value
$341,250
Appraisal
$487,500
PID
3370
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,700$431,800$487,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,990$302,260$341,250

Owner of Record
OwnerSHI FEI KANG
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 MATILDA PLACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$532,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6678/0024
Sale Date12/18/2025
Instrument11
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHI FEI KANG$532,500 6678/00241112/18/2025
PENN RUDOLPH WILLIAM$390,000 5961/0010008/13/2020
PANDIT PRADYUMAN &$400,000 3801/03030007/27/2006
CHAN FUNG CHUN &$320,500 2873/02910005/02/2003
WALKER HAROLD C JR & ANA D (SV)$250,000 2219/0226UNKQ03/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $85,362
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 768 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,448 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION768.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,700$431,800$487,500
2025$55,700$431,800$487,500
2024$100,200$239,400$339,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,990$302,260$341,250
2025$38,990$302,260$341,250
2024$70,140$167,580$237,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps