81 VALLEY CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 VALLEY CIRCLE
Mblu
9/ 28/ / /
Acct#
10966
Owner
LUDWIG LAWRENCE D & LINDA M
Assessed Value
$535,290
Appraisal
$764,700
PID
338
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,000$664,700$764,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,000$465,290$535,290

Owner of Record
OwnerLUDWIG LAWRENCE D & LINDA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address81 VALLEY CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1239
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0710/0052
Sale Date08/15/1983
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUDWIG LAWRENCE D & LINDA M$0 0710/005208/15/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,154
Replacement Cost: $376,687
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,154 2,154
CTHCathedral Ceiling 628 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
PTOPatio 512 0
SLBSlab 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,138 0
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
   5,652 2,154

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNITS$01
SPANSOLAR PANELS10.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25438
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,290
Appraised Value$664,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,000$764,900$993,900
2025$229,000$764,900$993,900
2024$191,000$356,000$547,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,300$535,430$695,730
2025$160,300$535,430$695,730
2024$133,700$249,200$382,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps