5 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
42/ 625/A / /
Acct#
02628
Owner
ROBBINS SAMANTHA
Assessed Value
$346,257
Appraisal
$494,653
PID
3387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$412,553$494,653
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,470$288,787$346,257

Owner of Record
OwnerROBBINS SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address5 BEACON VIEW DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6079/104
Sale Date02/12/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBBINS SAMANTHA$292,000 6079/1040002/12/2021
MARTIN MICHELLE$0 6079/102 02/12/2021
MARTIN MICHELE$290,000 3966/00440005/21/2007
BETHLEY LEROY$0 1841/0117 06/10/1998
BETHLEY GERALDINE$0 1619/0138 08/07/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $134,309
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 838 838
FUSUpper Story, Finished 500 500
CRLCrawl Space 838 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   2,312 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3999
Depth0
Total Market Land$288,787
Appraised Value$412,553

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$412,553$494,653
2025$82,100$412,553$494,653
2024$69,300$226,900$296,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,470$288,787$346,257
2025$57,470$288,787$346,257
2024$48,510$158,830$207,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps