119 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
5/ 30/ / /
Acct#
05854
Owner
FIRGELESKI EDWARD M SR &
Assessed Value
$839,860
Appraisal
$1,199,800
PID
34
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$658,500$1,199,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,910$460,950$839,860

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRGELESKI EDWARD M SR &
Co-OwnerLORETTA J (SV)
Care Of
Address119 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1725
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2235/0112
Sale Date04/12/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIRGELESKI EDWARD M SR &$0 2235/011204/12/2001
FIRGELESKI LORETTA J$0 0667/113802/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 3,734
Replacement Cost: $855,140
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,512 1,512
FATAttic, Finished 900 360
CRLCrawl Space 190 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 81 0
PTOPatio 404 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 612 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 369 0
   7,762 3,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16300
Depth0
Total Market Land$460,950
Appraised Value$658,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$658,500$1,199,800
2025$541,300$658,500$1,199,800
2024$389,400$334,700$724,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,910$460,950$839,860
2025$378,910$460,950$839,860
2024$272,580$234,290$506,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps