552 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
552 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
42/ 649/ / /
Acct#
00252
Owner
TORNO DILLON &
Assessed Value
$554,330
Appraisal
$791,900
PID
3463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$388,600$791,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,310$272,020$554,330

Owner of Record
OwnerTORNO DILLON &
Co-OwnerCANDACE (SV)
Care Of
Address552 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$851,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6593/0044
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORNO DILLON & $851,000 6593/00440003/24/2025
CARAFOTES MICHAEL$195,500 6287/162503/01/2022
ANASTAS FRANCES (LU)$015175/02580209/02/2014
ANASTAS FRANCES C A/K/A/$0 3207/02590203/23/2004
ANASTAS JOHN A$0 3181/01650202/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost: $393,321
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 881 881
BASFirst Floor 560 560
FASFinished Attic Storage 672 202
FBMBasement, Finished 460 0
FGRGarage 209 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 100 0
   3,050 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,020
Appraised Value$388,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$388,600$791,900
2025$403,300$388,600$791,900
2024$88,800$215,400$304,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,310$272,020$554,330
2025$282,310$272,020$554,330
2024$62,160$150,780$212,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps