644 MELVILLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
644 MELVILLE AVENUE
Mblu
44/ 6/ / /
Acct#
14439
Owner
VISINSKI RICHARD B SR &
Assessed Value
$555,010
Appraisal
$792,871
PID
3473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$673,771$792,871
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,370$471,640$555,010

Owner of Record
OwnerVISINSKI RICHARD B SR &
Co-OwnerSHELLY ROSE
Care Of
Address644 MELVILLE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2009
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5288/0137
Sale Date06/30/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VISINSKI RICHARD B SR &$015288/01370206/30/2015
PORUBAN JOSEPH C & BARBARA J$0 0517/0233  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost: $143,820
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,635 1,635
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 185 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,052 0
UGRGarage, Under 583 0
WDKDeck, Wood 177 0
   3,632 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22655
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,640
Appraised Value$673,771

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$673,771$792,871
2025$119,100$673,771$792,871
2024$196,700$353,000$549,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,370$471,640$555,010
2025$83,370$471,640$555,010
2024$137,690$247,100$384,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps