470 CORNELL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
470 CORNELL ROAD
Mblu
44/ 21/ / /
Acct#
08082
Owner
CLAUSEN JOSEPH WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$948,500
Appraisal
$1,355,000
PID
3487
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$829,791$525,209$1,355,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,854$367,646$948,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUSEN JOSEPH WILLIAM
Co-OwnerCLAUSEN SARAH RYAN
Care Of
Address470 CORNELL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,099,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6127/191
Sale Date04/23/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAUSEN JOSEPH WILLIAM$1,099,000 6127/1910704/23/2021
470 CORNELL PARTNERS LLC$0 6127/189 04/23/2021
470 CORNELL ROAD$0 6006/2320210/26/2020
CORNELL PARTNERS LLC$300,000 5866/490001/13/2020
508 CORNELL ASSOCIATES LLC$300,000 3674/02920112/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,267
Replacement Cost: $911,389
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$911,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,392 1,392
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
FBMBasement, Finished 1,118 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 352 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 354 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   7,856 3,267

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20685
Depth0
Total Market Land$367,646
Appraised Value$525,209

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$915,900$525,209$1,441,109
2025$915,900$525,209$1,441,109
2024$683,800$360,900$1,044,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,130$367,646$1,008,776
2025$641,130$367,646$1,008,776
2024$478,660$252,630$731,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps