203 WHITE OAK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 WHITE OAK ROAD
Mblu
44/ 23/ / /
Acct#
12149
Owner
PENGUE DANIEL R & KATHARINE S
Assessed Value
$845,849
Appraisal
$1,208,355
PID
3489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$703,555$1,208,355
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,360$492,489$845,849

Owner of Record
OwnerPENGUE DANIEL R & KATHARINE S
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address203 WHITE OAK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1863
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2614/0194
Sale Date09/25/2002
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENGUE DANIEL R & KATHARINE S$0 2614/019409/25/2002
PENGUE KATHARINE S$0 1800/017803/09/1998
PENGUE DANIEL R & KATHARINE S$520,000 1633/62-509/23/1996
MEYERS MARCIA B$0 1558/029301/29/1996
LEOMAR INC$0 1049/019105/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 3,610
Replacement Cost: $696,680
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,319 2,319
FHSHalf Story, Finished 974 584
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,242 497
FUSUpper Story, Finished 210 210
CRLCrawl Space 758 0
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 1,168 0
SLBSlab 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   8,489 3,610

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26136
Depth0
Total Market Land$492,489
Appraised Value$703,555

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,800$703,555$1,208,355
2025$504,800$703,555$1,208,355
2024$419,300$472,900$892,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,360$492,489$845,849
2025$353,360$492,489$845,849
2024$293,510$331,030$624,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps