165 WHITE OAK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 WHITE OAK ROAD
Mblu
44/ 24/ / /
Acct#
16632
Owner
HAMMOND JONATHAN M &
Assessed Value
$1,082,841
Appraisal
$1,546,915
PID
3490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,200$757,715$1,546,915
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,440$530,401$1,082,841

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMOND JONATHAN M &
Co-OwnerNATALIE G
Care Of
Address165 WHITE OAK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1863
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5676/0297
Sale Date06/18/2018
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMMOND JONATHAN M &$875,000 5676/02970806/18/2018
SIMSES JOHN P JR &$0 4937/347-0202/04/2013
SIMSES JOHN P JR & CONSTANCE$0 0594/0023 11/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 4,695
Replacement Cost: $1,102,732
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$771,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,633 2,633
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,314 1,314
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,004 602
FATAttic, Finished 365 146
FBMBasement, Finished 352 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 374 0
SLBSlab 428 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,149 0
WDKDeck, Wood 325 0
   8,868 4,695

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32670
Depth0
Total Market Land$530,401
Appraised Value$757,715

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,200$757,715$1,546,915
2025$798,700$757,715$1,556,415
2024$525,900$500,500$1,026,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,440$530,401$1,082,841
2025$559,090$530,401$1,089,491
2024$368,130$350,350$718,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps