11 FAIRWAY GREEN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 FAIRWAY GREEN
Mblu
44/ 26/ / /
Acct#
08948
Owner
JOSHI MANAN & PRADHANANGA
Assessed Value
$407,960
Appraisal
$582,800
PID
3492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$486,000$582,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,760$340,200$407,960

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSHI MANAN & PRADHANANGA
Co-OwnerUMATRI (SV)
Care Of
Address11 FAIRWAY GREEN

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3755
Sale Price$467,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5804/172
Sale Date07/31/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOSHI MANAN & PRADHANANGA$467,500 5804/1720007/31/2019
MIHALOV GABRIELA$015252/00250204/09/2015
MIHALOV DAVID JR &$443,50015177/02300009/08/2014
11 FAIRWAY GREEN ASSOCIATES LLC$0 5127/00910204/30/2014
QUADRAT PROPERTY$265,000 5120/03312504/08/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $110,205
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 552 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UGRGarage, Under 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,700 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9424
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,200
Appraised Value$486,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$486,000$582,800
2025$96,800$486,000$582,800
2024$176,900$261,300$438,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,760$340,200$407,960
2025$67,760$340,200$407,960
2024$123,830$182,910$306,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps