33 FAIRWAY GREEN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 FAIRWAY GREEN
Mblu
44/ 26/B / /
Acct#
18208
Owner
CHUNG SUNG YONG &
Assessed Value
$500,150
Appraisal
$714,500
PID
3494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$461,700$714,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,960$323,190$500,150

Owner of Record
OwnerCHUNG SUNG YONG &
Co-OwnerEUN HEE (SV)
Care Of
Address33 FAIRWAY GREEN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3755
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4446/0319
Sale Date05/17/2010
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHUNG SUNG YONG &$0 4446/03190205/17/2010
CHUNG SUNG YONG & KYUNG MIN (SV)$490,000 3662/01210011/18/2005
JUSINO ELVIN & KARYN M (SV)$275,000 1634/91-2UNKQ09/26/1996
RIEMER STANLEY F & AMY R (SV)$231,000 1115/02850003/02/1992
GONSALVES D PHILIP &$0 00944/0032 11/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $311,518
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 958 958
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 472 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   3,206 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7112
Depth0
Total Market Land$323,190
Appraised Value$461,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$461,700$714,500
2025$252,800$461,700$714,500
2024$207,700$253,300$461,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,960$323,190$500,150
2025$176,960$323,190$500,150
2024$145,390$177,310$322,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps