FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
38 FAIRWAY GREEN
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
38 FAIRWAY GREEN
Mblu
44/ 26/H / /
Acct#
18207
Owner
MEYRICK CHARLES W & JANICE C
Assessed Value
$508,900
Appraisal
$727,000
PID
3500
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$271,400
$455,600
$727,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$189,980
$318,920
$508,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MEYRICK CHARLES W & JANICE C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
38 FAIRWAY GREEN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3755
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0723/0462
Sale Date
05/17/1984
MEYRICK CHARLES W & JANICE C
$0
0723/0462
05/17/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
1,997
Replacement Cost:
$331,798
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$265,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
4
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,026
1,026
BAS
First Floor
971
971
FBM
Basement, Finished
621
0
FGR
Garage
209
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
56
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
179
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
144
0
3,206
1,997
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2.0 STORY FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$6,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
B
Neighborhood
0090
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6531
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$318,920
Appraised Value
$455,600
Total
2025
$271,400
$455,600
$727,000
2025
$271,400
$455,600
$727,000
2024
$219,800
$251,300
$471,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$189,980
$318,920
$508,900
2025
$189,980
$318,920
$508,900
2024
$153,860
$175,910
$329,770
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps