8 FAIRWAY GREEN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 FAIRWAY GREEN
Mblu
44/ 26/J / /
Acct#
08949
Owner
CHOV SAVANG & SAVOEUN (SV)
Assessed Value
$403,970
Appraisal
$577,100
PID
3502
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$486,000$577,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,770$340,200$403,970

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOV SAVANG & SAVOEUN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 FAIRWAY GREEN
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3755
Sale Price$412,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4322/0231
Sale Date07/17/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOV SAVANG & SAVOEUN (SV)$412,500 4322/02310007/17/2009
MONTEIRO JASON & MONICA A$274,500 2048/0067UNKQ10/01/1999
BRILL MICHAEL C & KAREN A (SV)$0 1765/0100 11/21/1997
BRILL MICHAEL C$251,000 1475/18-9UNKQ04/21/1995
DELORENZO JAMES$0 0720/0082 03/22/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $108,930
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
CTHCathedral Ceiling 552 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 552 0
PTOPatio 618 0
UGRGarage, Under 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   3,814 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9423
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,200
Appraised Value$486,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$486,000$577,100
2025$91,100$486,000$577,100
2024$147,600$261,300$408,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,770$340,200$403,970
2025$63,770$340,200$403,970
2024$103,320$182,910$286,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps