667 MELVILLE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
667 MELVILLE AVENUE
Mblu
44/ 26/K / /
Acct#
08951
Owner
LAWRENCE TERESA/EST &
Assessed Value
$529,340
Appraisal
$756,200
PID
3503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,900$546,300$756,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,930$382,410$529,340

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE TERESA/EST &
Co-OwnerLAWRENCE KATHY A
Care Of
Address126 WELLS VIEW ROAD
SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6628/0033
Sale Date07/16/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWRENCE TERESA/EST &$0 6628/00330207/16/2025
LAWRENCE BRIAN F/EST & TERESA/EST$0 6602/01650204/24/2025
LAWRENCE BRIAN F/EST & TERESA/EST$0 6567/02130212/09/2024
LAWRENCE BRIAN F & TERESA/EST$0 2986/0146 07/29/2003
LAWRENCE BRIAN F & TERESA (SV)$0 0725/0636 06/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $257,928
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FBMBasement, Finished 616 0
FGRGarage 520 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,244 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9391
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,410
Appraised Value$546,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,900$546,300$756,200
2025$209,900$546,300$756,200
2024$160,600$276,400$437,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,930$382,410$529,340
2025$146,930$382,410$529,340
2024$112,420$193,480$305,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps