35 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
44/ 26/L / /
Acct#
08950
Owner
ELGART ALAN MARCOS
Assessed Value
$441,910
Appraisal
$631,300
PID
3504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$435,200$631,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,270$304,640$441,910

Owner of Record
OwnerELGART ALAN MARCOS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 KNAPPS HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6270/163
Sale Date01/19/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELGART ALAN MARCOS$445,000 6270/1630001/19/2022
GRIFFIN DOROTHY R$0 6126/170204/21/2021
GRIFFEN THOMAS P &$175,000 0970/0101 03/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $208,741
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,136 682
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FGRGarage 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
   3,164 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6767
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,640
Appraised Value$435,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$435,200$631,300
2025$171,500$435,200$606,700
2024$145,500$252,100$397,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,270$304,640$441,910
2025$120,050$304,640$424,690
2024$101,850$176,470$278,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps