230 CORNELL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 CORNELL ROAD
Mblu
44/ 30/ / /
Acct#
01928
Owner
BROOKLAWN COUNTRY CLUB INC
Assessed Value
$1,085,578
Appraisal
$2,497,830
PID
3549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,428,800$1,069,030$2,497,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000,160$85,418$1,085,578

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKLAWN COUNTRY CLUB INC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address500 ALGONQUIN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1906
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0124/0091
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROOKLAWN COUNTRY CLUB INC$0 0124/009101/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $134,360
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Snack Bar
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseGolf Course C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeiling Only
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:380I
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
   800 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3800
DescriptionGolf Course C  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2126163
Depth0
Total Market Land$85,418
Appraised Value$1,069,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
MSC28HOLES  8.00 UNIT$1,332,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,428,800$1,069,030$2,497,830
2025$1,428,800$1,069,030$2,497,830
2024$1,150,900$821,500$1,972,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000,160$85,418$1,085,578
2025$1,000,160$85,418$1,085,578
2024$805,630$85,420$891,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps