211 OLD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
211 OLD FARM ROAD
Mblu
44/ 33/ / /
Acct#
18582
Owner
DORMONT DANIEL M &
Assessed Value
$692,790
Appraisal
$989,700
PID
3552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$724,700$989,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$507,290$692,790

Owner of Record
OwnerDORMONT DANIEL M &
Co-OwnerKATHERINE H (SV)
Care Of
Address211 OLD FARM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2049
Sale Price$655,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5359/0348
Sale Date01/11/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORMONT DANIEL M &$655,000 5359/03480001/11/2016
ROSSI ANTOINETTE &$0 1146/0107 06/12/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,013
Replacement Cost: $433,126
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,732 693
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 668 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
PTOPatio 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,000 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   7,430 3,013

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28560
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,290
Appraised Value$724,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$724,700$989,700
2025$265,000$724,700$989,700
2024$255,300$371,200$626,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$507,290$692,790
2025$185,500$507,290$692,790
2024$178,710$259,840$438,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps