30 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 51/ / /
Acct#
09790
Owner
KOUKOULAS PANAGIOTA
Assessed Value
$380,940
Appraisal
$544,200
PID
3575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$495,100$544,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,370$346,570$380,940

Owner of Record
OwnerKOUKOULAS PANAGIOTA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address79 LASLO TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3663
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6354/0321
Sale Date09/02/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOUKOULAS PANAGIOTA$0 6354/03210209/02/2022
KOUKOULAS DEMETRIOS &$0 0555/0390 08/18/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $140,404
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,440 0
   3,072 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10388
Depth0
Total Market Land$346,570
Appraised Value$495,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$495,100$544,200
2025$74,300$495,100$569,400
2024$92,900$266,700$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,370$346,570$380,940
2025$52,010$346,570$398,580
2024$65,030$186,690$251,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps