66 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 60/ / /
Acct#
11936
Owner
SCHETTINO JOSEPH SR
Assessed Value
$446,250
Appraisal
$637,500
PID
3586
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$461,300$637,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,340$322,910$446,250

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHETTINO JOSEPH SR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 COOPER AVENUE

MILFORD, CT 06460
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6658/0221
Sale Date10/21/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHETTINO JOSEPH SR$0 6658/02210210/21/2025
JAS DRYWALL LLC$0 6381/03050212/20/2022
SCHETTINO JOSEPH $325,000 6370/01432511/02/2022
MCMILLAN PAUL U EST$0 6370/01420211/02/2022
MCMILLAN PAUL U$0 0571/0609 11/12/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $193,672
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Luxury Vinyl Tile or Planks
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
   1,920 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7072
Depth0
Total Market Land$322,910
Appraised Value$461,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$461,300$637,500
2025$176,200$461,300$637,500
2024$165,200$253,200$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,340$322,910$446,250
2025$123,340$322,910$446,250
2024$115,640$177,240$292,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps