15 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 CAMPFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
44/ 69/A / /
Acct#
01710
Owner
BOUVIER JAMES E
Assessed Value
$285,223
Appraisal
$407,462
PID
3600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$382,262$407,462
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,640$267,583$285,223

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUVIER JAMES E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address349 MARION AVE UNIT 2

PLANTSVILLE, CT 06479
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4144/0256
Sale Date05/15/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUVIER JAMES E$0 4144/02560205/15/2008
BOUVIER FRANCES P/EST 1/2 & JAMES E 1/2$0 3997/00270207/06/2007
BOUVIER FRANCES P (1/2) &$0 1064/0297 07/18/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $52,895
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 268 0
   988 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5980
Depth0
Total Market Land$267,583
Appraised Value$382,262

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,200$382,262$407,462
2025$29,400$404,748$434,148
2024$20,000$205,000$225,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,640$267,583$285,223
2025$20,580$283,324$303,904
2024$14,000$143,500$157,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps